Instructors

Instructors

Professor Nicholas Chamberlain
Soke, Gasan Ryu Kenpo
Teaches at Lakewood Dojo and Head Instructor at Wesley Prep
10th Degree Black Belt, Gasan Ryu Kenpo
5th Degree Black Belt, Nick Cerio's Kenpo
5th Degree Black Belt, Karazenpo Goshinjutsu
3rd Degree Black Belt, Heike Ryu Jiu-Jitsu
1st Degree Black Belt, Kodokan Judo
Shihan Rollend Nery
Teaches at Walnut Hill Rec Center Dojo, Lakewood Dojo and Head Instructor at Greenhill School
6th Degree Black Belt, Gasan Ryu Kenpo
2nd Degree Black Belt, Nick Cerio's Kenpo
1st Degree Black Belt, Karazenpo Goshinjutsu
Shihan Mike Bush
Teaches at Lakewood Dojo & Women's Self Defense instructor
6th Degree Black Belt, Gasan Ryu Kenpo
4th Degree Black Belt, Karazenpo Goshinjutsu
2nd Degree Black Belt, Shaolin Kempo Karate
Shihan Shane Whitehead
Head instructor, North Richland Hills Dojo
5th Degree Black Belt, Gasan Ryu Kenpo
Shihan Kellyn Laurinski
Lakewood Dojo Instructor
5th Degree Black Belt, Gasan Ryu Kenpo
2nd Degree Black Belt, Karazenpo Goshinjutsu
1st Degree Black Belt, Shaolin Kempo
Sensei Tom Ballinger
4th Degree Black Belt, Gasan Ryu Kenpo
Sensei Shawn Griffith
West Side instructor
4th Degree Black Belt, Gasan Ryu Kenpo
1st Degree Black Belt, Karazenpo Goshinjutsu
Sensei Kory Helfman
Head Instructor, Mockingbird Elementary
4th Degree Black Belt, Gasan Ryu Kenpo
1st Degree Black Belt, Karazenpo Goshinjutsu
Sensei Jimmy Mathis
West Side Dojo Instructor
4rd Degree Black Belt, Gasan Ryu Kenpo
1st Degree Black Belt, Karazenpo Goshinjutsu
Sensei Dru Ubben
Lakewood Dojo Instructor
4th Degree Black Belt, Gasan Ryu Kenpo
1st Degree Black Belt, Karazenpo Goshinjutsu
Sensei Brian Birmingham
3rd Degree Black Belt, Gasan Ryu Kenpo
Sensei Les Gallenstein
West Side Dojo Instructor
3rd Degree Black Belt, Gasan Ryu Kenpo
Sensei Gina Robinson
West Side Dojo Instructor
3rd Degree Black Belt
1st Degree Black Belt, Karazenpo Goshinjutsu
Sensei Glenn Robinson
West Side Dojo Instructor
3rd Degree Black Belt, Gasan Ryu Kenpo
1st Degree Black Belt, Kodokan Judo
1st Degree Black Belt, Karazenpo Goshinjutsu
Sensei Rohan Hoare
Lakewood Dojo Instructor
2nd Degree Black Belt, Gasan Ryu Kenpo
Sensei Tom Holden
Lakewood Instructor & Chalk Line Fitness Instructor
3rd Degree Black Belt, Gasan Ryu Kenpo
1st Degree Black Belt, Karazenpo Goshinjutsu
Sensei Morgan Martinez
St. John's Episcopal Head Instructor
2nd Degree Black Belt, Gasan Ryu Kenpo
Sensei Kramer Morgan
Lakewood Dojo Instructor
Head Instructor, Good Shepherd Episcopal School
2nd Degree Black Belt, Gasan Ryu Kenpo
Sensei Genevieve Petersen
CSSD Program Director
Lakewood Dojo Instructor, Head Instructor at Solar Prep for Girls, Withers Elementary
2nd Degree Black Belt, Gasan Ryu Kenpo
1st Degree Black Belt, Karazenpo Goshinjutsu
Sensei Steven Rountree
2nd Degree Black Belt, Gasan Ryu Kenpo
2nd Degree Black Belt, Karazenpo Goshinjutsu
Sensei Adam Plake
Lakewood Dojo Instructor
2nd Degree Black Belt, Gasan Ryu Kenpo
Sensei Terrance Tippett
Lakewood Dojo Instructor
2nd Degree Black Belt, Gasan Ryu Kenpo
Sensei Jonathan Venechanos
Lakewood Instructor
2nd Degree Black Belt, Gasan Ryu Kenpo
1st Degree Black Belt Karazenpo Goshinjutsu
Erik Carbonneau
Instructor, Gasan Ryu Kenpo
Marcus Ferrell
Lakewood Dojo Instructor
Shodan, Gasan Ryu Kenpo
Theresa Muscato
Mockingbird Elementary Instructor
Shodan, Gasan Ryu Kenpo
Novle Rogers
Solar Prep Girls Instructor
Shodan, Gasan Ryu Kenpo
Chris Matlock
Preston Hollow Instructor Shodan, Gasan Ryu Kenpo